RESULTS

2020 - Ultrarunning

Centurion Running Chiltern Wonderland 50 miles, 2nd woman, 6th overall, 7.46 

 

St Peter's Way Ultra 43 miles: 1st woman, 2nd overall

course record 6.03

Windsor Winter Duathlon: 1st woman, 2nd overall

 

2019 - Pro triathlon and duathlon

 

3rd Powerman Alsdorf 10/60/10km (36.30/1.38/37.11)

 

3rd Elite ETU European Powerman Championships Viborg

10/60/10km (35:14/1:46:56/37:20)

2018 - Pro triathlon

3rd ETU Elite European Triathlon Championships

 

2nd Challenge Rome

 

​1st Israman 113

 

4th IRONMAN Vichy 70.3

 

1st Milton Keynes Half Marathon 

 

1st Volcano Triathlon, Lanzarote

 

1st Southend Triathlon

2017 - Pro triathlon

 

1st British Trail Running Championships (30 miles)

 

1st Volcano Tri Olympic, Lanzarote (2.03.03 CR)

 

4th Challenge Lisbon Half Ironman

 

1st Sundried Southend Triathlon

 

1st Ocean Lava Madeira Half Ironman

 

1st Brecon Titan Half Ironman

 

4th Edinburgh 70.3

 

1st Ocean Lava Galicia Half Ironman

2016 - Pro triathlon

1st Ruegen IRONMAN 70.3 

 

1st Israman 113

 

1st Volcano Olympic tri - Lanzarote

 

7th Bahrain 70.3 - Middle Eastern Championships

 

4th IRONMAN Luxembourg 70.3

 

1st Syros Triathlon, Greece

 

1st human Votwo Sprint Tri - 58.21

 

2nd Scottish National Duathlon Champs

 

1st Wildman, 1st Mudman and 1st Iceman 15km run events

2015 - Pro triathlon

3rd pro, IRONMAN UK, Bolton

 

1st New Year’s Day Triathlon, Edinburgh

 

1st F3 Standard Duathlon

 

6th IRONMAN 70.3 New Orleans

 

9th IRONMAN 70.3 Texas 

 

13th Challenge Dubai

 

1st Wildman 15km run

 

1st Iceman 15k run

2014 - 1st year pro

1st Castle Series Bastion Ironman (course record)

 

1st Israman 113 

 

1st Lisboa Half Ironman

 

3rd IRONMAN Luxembourg 70.3

 

1st Scottish Duathlon Championships

2013 - Amateur

 

AG Sprint Triathlon World Champion - London ITU (fastest overall)

Other

3rd ETU Long Distance Tri Champs 2007 (elite)

100 mile NDW ultramarathon 1st 2012

100km Norfolk ultra 1st 2011

50 mile Cardiff ultra 1st 2010

50km Wye ultra 1st 2010

50km London ultra 1st 2012